>Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy 2018-03-15T13:43:42+00:00

Your privacy, our policy

We occasionally collect your data to ensure that your journey with us is more efficient, enjoyable and productive. At all stages, you can opt out of this process or having us communicate with you.

Brandwood Clinic is committed to protecting your privacy to ensure that you have a safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Brandwood Clinic website and governs data collection and usage. By using the Brandwood Clinic website, you consent to the practices described in this statement.


Collection of your Personal Information

Brandwood Clinic collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name and telephone number if you choose to provide this information through the forms on our website.

Brandwood Clinic also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your postcode, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Brandwood Clinic. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, pages accessed within the site, access times and referring Website addresses. This information is used by Brandwood Clinic for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, security and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Brandwood Clinic website.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Brandwood Clinic public message boards or the forum, this information may be collected and used by others.

Brandwood Clinic encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Brandwood Clinic so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Brandwood Clinic is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Brandwood Clinic and Brandwood Clinic family of websites.

Use of your Personal Information

Brandwood Clinic collects and uses your personal information to operate the Brandwood Clinic website and deliver the services you have requested. Brandwood Clinic also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Brandwood Clinic and its affiliates. Brandwood Clinic may also contact you via email to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Brandwood Clinic does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Brandwood Clinic may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about an offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Brandwood Clinic may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Brandwood Clinic, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Brandwood Clinic does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Brandwood Clinic keeps track of the websites and pages our customers visit within Brandwood Clinic, to determine what Brandwood Clinic services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customised content and advertising within Brandwood Clinic to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a subject area.

Brandwood Clinic websites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Brandwood Clinic or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Brandwood Clinic; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Brandwood Clinic, or the public.

In compliance with UK Spam Laws and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 email subscribers are given the opportunity to un-subscribe at any time through an automated system. This process is detailed at the footer of each campaign. If an automated un-subscription system is unavailable clear instructions on how to un-subscribe will be detailed instead.

Use of Cookies

The Brandwood Clinic website use “cookies” to help personalise your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalise Brandwood Clinic pages, or register with Brandwood Clinic site or services, a cookie helps Brandwood Clinic to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Brandwood Clinic website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Brandwood Clinic features that you customised.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Brandwood Clinic services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

Brandwood Clinic secures your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. Brandwood Clinic secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, encrypted and secure environment, protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected by encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Changes to this Statement

Brandwood Clinic will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Brandwood Clinic encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Brandwood Clinic is protecting your information.


Contact Information

Brandwood Clinic welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Brandwood Clinic has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Brandwood Clinic via hello@brandwoodclinic.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

If you would like to request any information Brandwood Clinic hold for you, you can do so here.


Your privacy is important to us

We do not share your info without consent

We aim to be clear and transparent

Stay up to date with our latest offers and news